LASF structure

LASF COUNCIL

  • LASF President- Egidijus JANAVIČIUS
  • LASF Vicepresident – Vladas PLESKOVAS
  • LASF Council member- Povilas JANKAVIČIUS
  • LASF Council member-Kazimieras GUDŽIŪNAS
  • LASF Council member- Vitalijus PLASTININAS
  • LASF Council member- Mindaugas VARŽA
  • LASF Council member- Karolis ŠIKŠNELIS

 

SECRETARIAT STRUCTURE

COURT OF APPEAL

Chairman – Kazimieras VASILIAUSKAS

 Arbitrators:

  • Darius Jonušis
  • Kazimieras Gudžiūnas
  • Ramūnas Vaitkūnas
  • Gediminas Maškauskas
  • Ugnė Rukšėnaitė
  • Rimantas Volungevičius
  • Saulius Jodeika
  • Darius Matulis

LASF ETHICS AND DISCIPLINARY COMMISSION

  • Pirmininkė- Katažina Šeiniauskienė
  • Pirmininkės pavaduotojas – Povilas Bonkevičius

Commission members:

  • Alvydas Banys
  • Rolandas Sutkevičius
  • Ingrida Savickienė

RING COMMITTEE

  • Pirmininkas – Inga KAČINSKIENĖ
  • Pirmininko pavaduotojas – Haris ALEKSANDRAVIČIUS

Committee members:

  • Ugnė Rukšėnaitė
  • Andrius Jasioniauskas
  • Remigijus Antanavičius
  • Marius Mikuševičius

LASF SPORTS SENIOR COMMITTEE

  • Pirmininkas – Šarūnas MAŽEIKA
  • Pirmininko pavaduotojas – Raimundas LOVEIKIS

Committee members:

  • Gintautas Šlėderis
  • Regimantas Bindokas
  • Romualdas Mažuolis
  • Gintautas Firantas
  • Vidas Butkevičius
  • Mindaugas Žilionis
  • Rimgaudas Statnickas

RALLY COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Darius Šileikis
  • Vice-chairman – Edvinas Vašteris

Committee members:

  • Algirdas Bilevičius
  • Ramūnas Čapkauskas
  • Tadas Zdanavičius
  • Arturas Gailius
  • Paulius Mileška

CROSS COUNTRY COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Raimundas KUKENYS
  • Vice-chairman – 

Committee members:

  • Mantas Zepčiukas
  • Saulius Žunda
  • Saulius Valiukas
  • Aurimas Šidlauskas
  • Remigijus Bilevičius

4X4 COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Vaidotas PAŠKEVIČIUS
  • Vice-chairman – Tomas GUŽAUSKAS

Committee members:

  • Gediminas Grigaitis
  • Jurijus Kovalenka
  • Romualdas Mažuolis
  • Mantas Požeckas
  • Šarūnas Liesis

DRIFT COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Linas RAMOŠKA
  • Vice-chairman – Justė ŠIMKUTĖ

Committee members:

  • Darius Jurčiukonis
  • Robertas Šalkauskas
  • Gediminas Šliumpa
  • Mantas Kulvinskas
  • Paulius Mileška

COMMITTEE FOR OTHER SPORTS

  • Chairman – Silverijus LAPĖNAS
  • Vice-chairman – Audrius KLIMINSKAS

Committee members:

  • Tadas Zdanavičius
  • Paulius Skarbalius
  • Romualdas Mažuolis
  • Gediminas Šliumpa
  • Saulius Stanaitis

DRAG COMMITTEE

  • Chairman –  Tomas LIUTINSKIS
  • Vice-chairman – Antanas KRIVICKAS

Committee members:

  • Tomas Stadalius
  • Vaiva Šlėderienė
  • Ligitas Butkus
  • Jurgis Grigaliūnas


To top ↑