LASF structure

 LASF BOARD

  • LASF president – Saulius GIRDAUSKAS
  • LASF vice president – Vitoldas MILIUS
  • LASF vice president – Ernestas STAPONKUS
  • LASF vice president – KASTYTIS TORRAU
  • LASF vice president – Darius VAIČIULIS

 STRUCTURE OF SECRETARIAT

COURT OF APPEAL

Chairman – Andrėjus SAVČENKO 

       Arbitrators:

  • Aleksandras Remiševskis
  • Darius Matulis
  • Giedrius Čenkus
  • Andrius Tiknius
  • Rokas Lipeikis
  • Saulius Juodeika
  • Evaldas Čirba
  • Gediminas Maškauskas
  • Ramūnas Vaitkūnas
  • Eidmantas Nekrošius
  • Rimantas Volungevičius
  • Saulius Jurgelėnas
  • Miglė Žalnierukynienė

LASF ETHICS AND DISCIPLINE COMMISSION

  • Chairman  –  Kazimieras VASILIAUSKAS
  • Vice chairman – Leonas VEDEIKIS

Members: 

  • Arūnas Strumskis
  • Artūras Pakėnas
  • Darius Matulis

LASF AUDIT COMMISSION

  • Chairwomen – Neringa SIMSON

Members:

  • Agnė Vičkačkaitė-Lauciuvienė
  • Mantas Babenskas

CIRCUIT COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Inga JUŠKEVIČIŪTĖ
  • Vice chairman – Haris ALEKSANDRAVIČIUS

Members of committee:

  • Laurynas Černeckas
  • Andrius Jasioniauskas
  • Remigijus Antanavičius
  • Gražvydas Smetonis
  • Tadas Ivanauskas

LASF SENIORS COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Evaldas TORRAU
  • Vice Chairman – Romualdas MAŽUOLIS

Members of committee:

  • Stasys Brundza
  • Aleksandras Remiševskis
  • Romualdas Mažuolis
  • Gediminas Maškauskas
  • Ringaudas Statnickas
  • Sigitas Januška

RALLY COMMITTEE

  • Chairman  – Tomas ŽEMAITIS
  • Vice chairman – Andrius BERESNEVIČIUS

Members of committee:

  • Algirdas Bilevičius
  • Tomas Savickas
  • Mindaugas Čepulis
  • Arturas Gailius
  • Saulius Stanaitis

RALLY CROSS, CROSS COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Valdas STANKŪNAS
  • Vice chairman – Ramūnas VAITKŪNAS

Members of committee:

  • Zenonas Sinkevičius
  • Raimundas Kukenys
  • Saulius Valiukas
  • Egidijus Janavičius
  • Remigijus Bilevičius

TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS COMMITTEE

  • Chairman– Egidijus JANAVIČIUS
  • Vice chairman – Saulius STANAITIS

Members of Committee:

  • Tadas Ivanauskas
  • Gediminas Šliumpa
  • Andrius Tiknius

SAFETY COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Remigijus ANTANAVIČIUS
  • Vice chairman – Romualdas MAŽUOLIS

Members of committee:

  • Vidmantas Eigelis
  • Arturas Gailius
  • Arvydas Petkevičius
  • Saulius Valiukas
  • Tautvydas Antanavičius

4X4 COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Vaidotas PAŠKEVIČIUS
  • Vice chairman – Tomas GUŽAUSKAS

Members of committee:

  • Gediminas Grigaitis
  • Jurijus Kovalenka
  • Romualdas Mažuolis
  • Egidijus Janavičius
  • Šarūnas Liesis

DRIFT COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Linas RAMOŠKA
  • Vice chairman – Justė ŠIMKUTĖ

Members of committee:

  • Darius Jurčiukonis
  • Vygantas Rimkus
  • Gediminas Šliumpa
  • Vaiva Šlėderienė
  • Tautvydas Antanavičius

OFFICIALS COMMITTEE

  • Chairman – Remigijus BILEVIČIUS
  • Vice chairman – Gražvydas SMETONIS

Members of committee:

  • Šarunas Liesis
  • Saulius Stanaitis
  • Algirdas Bilevičius
  • Vaiva Šlėderienė
  • Ramūnas Vaitkūnas

OTHER SPORTS COMMITTE

  • Chairman – Silverijus LAPĖNAS
  • Vice chairman – Audrius KLIMINSKAS

Members of committee:

  • Tadas Zdanavičius
  • Vytis Šliažas
  • Romualdas Mažuolis
  • Gediminas Šliumpa
  • Saulius Stanaitis

DRAG Committee

  • Chairman – Jonas ŽYDELIS
  • Vice chairman – Indrė JANAUSKAITĖ

Members of committee:

  • Tadas Šimkus
  • Vaidas Morkūnas
  • Tautvydas Antanavičius
  • Andrius Tiknius
  • Vaiva Šlėderienė


To top ↑